f

FINAL RESULT

FIREMAN

 

Sub:-     Result of written test held on 20.01.2013 and Measurement of Physical Standard and Endurance Test held on 21.1.2013 for the post of Fireman.

 

                                Ref :-     1. Recruitment of 04 posts of Fireman (1 reserved for SC, 1 OBC and 2 UR).

2. Written Examination held on 20.01.2013 and Measurement of Physical

    Standards and Endurance Test held on 21.1.2013

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 20.01.2013 and Measurement of Physical Standard and Endurance Test held on 21.01.2013 for recruitment of 04 Fireman (2-UR. 1-SC & 1 OBC), following candidates are declared provisionally selected:-  

AGAINST UN-RESERVE VACANCY

Sl. No.

Roll No

NAME

CAT

DOB

Remarks

1

310113

WANKHEDE DEPAK ASHOK

SC

10/06/1986

Own Merit

2

310098

AMRENDRA

OBC

02/04/1990

Own Merit

AGAINST  VACANCY RESERVED FOR SC

Sl. No.

Roll No

NAME

CAT

DOB

1

310120

KHANDARE RAJ SUBHASH

SC

25/12/1988

AGAINST  VACANCY RESERVED FOR OBC

Sl. No.

Roll No

NAME

CAT

DOB

1

310117

MURKUTE RAVINDRA KAWDUJI

OBC

29/08/1985

 

2.                            The above candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.        

 


RESULT

FIREMAN

 

                                Sub:-     Result of written test held on 20.01.2013 for the post of Fireman.

                                Ref :-      Recruitment of 04 posts of Fireman (Reserved for SC-1, OBC-1 and UR-2).

                                               

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 20.01.2013 for recruitment of 04 Fireman (Reserved for SC-1, OBC-1 and UR-2), following 45 candidates are hereby directed to appear for Measurement of Physical Standard and Endurance Test to be held at 10 am on 21/01/2013 at Sports Complex, Ordnance Factory Estate Ambajhari, Nagpur:-

 

Sl. No.

Roll No

NAME

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Category

1

310027

ABHISHESH SURESH DONGRE

SC

2

310071

AJAY KUMAR LOWANSHI

OBC

3

310005

AMOL MADHUKARRAO BARAHATE

SC

4

310098

AMRENDRA

OBC

5

310030

AMTE PRASHANT SUNIL

SC

6

310119

ASHWIN BHARAT PATIL

SC

7

310152

AVINASH DEVIDAS CHAHANDE

SC

8

310090

AWARI RAHUL VASANTA

OBC

9

310021

BARHATE DEVENDRA SOPAN

GENERAL

10

310029

BHOYAR ASHISH KEWALRAM

OBC

11

310016

BURADKAR MANGESH VITTHAL

OBC

12

310063

DHANIRAM NAGWANSI

SC

13

310145

DHOBLE LALIT VISHWANATHJI

OBC

14

310003

DHOKE ROHIT MADHUKAR

SC

15

310116

FUNDE YUVRAJ RAMESH

OBC

16

310007

GAIKWAD AVIL GANESH

SC

17

310001

GANAR GAURAV SHAMRAO

OBC

18

310110

GOBADE MAHESH BHAURAO

OBC

19

310075

GULHANE SAGAR ANIL

OBC

20

310010

GURLE RAHUL HIRAMAN

SC

21

310009

HANAFI AJAJALI AASIFALI

GENERAL

22

310006

HATWAR JAIRAM UDARAM

OBC

23

310122

JILHARE NILESH RAMESH

OBC

24

310109

JITENDRA KUMAR TIWARI

GENERAL

25

310112

KAMARKAR VIKAS YASHWANT

OBC

26

310120

KHANDARE RAJ SUBHASH

SC

27

310019

KUMBHARE SWAPNIL NARAYANRAO

SC

28

310106

LAWHARE VIPIN CHANDRAKANT

OBC

29

310076

MATTE PRAVIN LATARI

OBC

30

310086

MESHRAM BABLU GOPAL

SC

31

310117

MURKUTE RAVINDRA KAWDUJI

OBC

32

310037

NILESH NAMDEO MESHRAM

OBC

33

310068

NITESH LAXMANSINGH SENDURKAR

SC

34

310108

PANKAJKUMAR

OBC

35

310017

RAHUL BALARAM HATWAR

OBC

36

310013

RAHUL GOPAL BOTHMANGE

SC

37

310058

SACHIN BHASKAR AMBHORE

SC

38

310023

SANTOSH KUMAR CHOUREY

OBC

39

310135

SHELARE ROHIT SURESH

GENERAL

40

310032

SHELARE VIKAS CHINTAMAN

SC

41

310103

SHETTI NARAYANSWAMY

SC

42

310057

T RAJESH

OBC

43

310031

TANGADE CHETAN KAWADU

OBC

44

310113

WANKHEDE DEPAK ASHOK

SC

45

310014

ZARBADE SANDEEP JAGDSIH

SC