FITTER INSTRUMENT

                         Sub:-       Recruitment of 05 Fitter Instrument Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 15th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & Oral Test held on 15th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 05 Fitter Instrument, following 03 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll

No.

Name 

Category

1

280056

DEVIDAS SURYABHAN KAMDI

OBC/OM

2

280004

RAKESH KASHINATH PARSODKAR

OBC

3

280029

SACHIN MAHADEO GURNULE

GENERAL

2.                             The above 03 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

FITTER GENERAL

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 91 Fitter General  Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held during 11th -15th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & oral test held during 11th -15th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 91 Fitter General, following 82 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

FITTER GENERAL

Sl

No.

Roll

No

Name

Category

1.       

251975

ABHISEK BHANDARI

OBC/OM

2.       

250367

ABU TALEB

GENERAL

3.       

250914

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

GENERAL

4.       

252072

ANJAN  KUMAR  PATEL

OBC/OM

5.       

251350

ARJUNA CHARAN JUANGA

ST

6.       

250394

ARVIND KUMAR

SC

7.       

251842

ASHISH KUMAR THAKRE

OBC/OM

8.       

250927

AVINASH RAMDAS PATIL

SC/OM

9.       

251011

BHAGIRATHI BEHERA

SC

10.   

252000

BIBHURANJAN PRADHAN

OBC/OM

11.   

250774

CHANDRABHAN HARIDAS GILBILE

OBC

12.   

251745

CHETULE ANIL RAMLAL

OBC/OM

13.   

250455

DALAVI PUNDLIK ANNAPPA

GENERAL

14.   

251952

DHWAJVEER SINGH TOMAR

ST

15.   

251590

DILESWAR BEHERA

GENERAL

16.   

251009

E  D  SAKTHIVEL

OBC

17.   

250898

ESHWARI PRASAD LILHARE

OBC

18.   

251887

GEETESWAR NETAM

ST

19.   

251349

GHANSHYAM PRASAD DESHMUKH

OBC

20.   

250884

GOBARDHAN MAHALA

GENERAL

21.   

251336

GOBIND CHANDRA SAHOO

OBC/OM

22.   

251080

GOWARDHAN MANSARAM MARASKOLE

ST

23.   

251374

HARVINDER NAGLE

SC

24.   

250440

HEMANTA KUMAR MOHANTA

OBC/OM

25.   

250928

JAIPRAKASH MEENA

ST

26.   

251423

KAMLESH

OBC/OM

27.   

251572

KHATIK ASIF SHAIKHYUSUF

OBC

28.   

250979

KOMAL SINGH JATAV

SC/OM

29.   

250318

KRISHAN KUMAR

GEN/PH

30.   

250246

LALIT KUMAR BHOYAR

OBC

31.   

251278

LAWAKUSH KUMAR PASHI

SC

32.   

250866

LONARE DNYANDEEP BHASKAR

SC/OM

33.   

250674

MAHESH JAGTAP

GENERAL

34.   

250121

MANAS MAJHI

SC

35.   

250820

MANISH GEEDKAR

OBC

36.   

251790

MANISH HARINKHERE

OBC/OM

37.   

250483

MANOJ GANGADHAR LONKAR

OBC/OM

38.   

250787

MANOJ KUMAR CHAURASIA

OBC

39.   

250613

MUVEEN PARVEZ

OBC/OM

40.   

250401

NARAYAN GAKRE

OBC

41.   

250760

NARAYAN SAHU

OBC

42.   

251845

NAVEEN KUMAR

OBC/OM

43.   

252003

NIBARAN PRAMANIK

OBC

44.   

251110

NIKHIL RANBHIR CHAWARE

SC

45.   

251659

PAWAN CHAUDHARY

OBC

46.   

250445

PAWAR RAMSWARUP BALRAM

OBC

47.   

252346

PERUMALSAMY G

OBC/PH

48.   

250690

POHARKAR SACHIN BABURAO

SC/OM

49.   

250532

PRADEEP KUMAR DWIVEDI

GENERAL

50.   

252363

PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV

OBC/OM

51.   

250972

PRAHLAD KUMAR

OBC

52.   

251408

PRANAY SHAMRAO MAHESHKAR

ST

53.   

251078

PRAVIN BHAGWANT KORWATE

ST

54.   

252435

PRAVIN KUMAR SINGH

GENERAL

55.   

250065

PRAVIN RAMBHAU WELE

SC

56.   

250869

PROSANJIT SARKAR

GENERAL

57.   

252230

R KALYANA SUNDARAM

OBC/OM

58.   

251105

RAHUL ARUN RANDIVE

OBC

59.   

251026

RAJESH GOMAJI WADIBHASME

OBC

60.   

250400

RAJESH KUMAR MALAV

OBC

61.   

252253

RAJESH NAYAK

OBC/OM

62.   

252329

RAKESH PARMAR

OBC/OM

63.   

250508

RAMCHANDRA

OBC/OM

64.   

252087

RAMNARAYAN SWAMI

OBC

65.   

251778

ROSHAN LAL SAROJ

SC/OM

66.   

252287

S MURUGAN

OBC/OM

67.   

251322

SAJID AKHTAR SIDDIQUI

GENERAL

68.   

251832

SANTOSH RAMIKBAL BHAGAT

OBC/OM

69.   

251328

SARAVANAN

OBC/OM

70.   

250615

SARVESH KUMAR SINGH

OBC/OM

71.   

250479

SHASHIPAL SINGH

OBC

72.   

250489

SNEHDIP CHANGDEORAO KAMBLE

SC/OM

73.   

250096

SUJEET ANAND

GENERAL

74.   

250238

SUNIL GANGADHAR BANTE

OBC

75.   

251646

SURAJ KUMAR

OBC/OM

76.   

252071

SURENDER KUMAR

OBC/OM

77.   

251770

SURESH KISAN KANGALI

ST

78.   

250129

SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA

OBC

79.   

250693

VIJAY KUMAR VERMA

OBC/OM

80.   

251554

VIRENDER SINGH RAGHUWANSHI

GENERAL

81.   

251102

VIVEK KASHINATH KOTANGALE

SC

82.   

250658

Y KRISHNA REDDY

GEN/PH

                 OM = Own Merit

2.                             09 posts of Ex-Servicemen could not be filled and hence kept vacant.

3.                             The above 82 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

MILLWRIGHT

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 21 Millwright Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 10th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & Oral Test held on 10th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 21 Millwright, following 17 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

150054

A  NARESH  KUMAR

OBC

2

150006

ATHISAMY  K

SC/OM

3

150022

BANSODE MANOJ ASHOK

SC/OM

4

150008

BORASE HEMANTKUMAR NATHU

GENERAL

5

150057

DUMRAJ KHUSHAL RAKHADE

OBC/OM

6

150053

KAMLESH ASHOK DOUNDE

OBC

7

150005

KETAN KASHINATH SHINDE

GENERAL

8

150024

KONETI RAMAKARISHNA

OBC

9

150032

KOPPANATI SRINIVASU

OBC/OM

10

150018

MANGAM VINOD SHRAVAN

ST

11

150037

PATIL AMOL PRALHAD

GENERAL

12

150012

PRASHANTH R

SC

13

150049

RAVI VITHTHAL PUTHTHALWAR

OBC/OM

14

150056

UMESH WARALU ISANKAR

OBC/OM

15

150065

VEDULLA VENKATESWAR RAO

OBC

16

150061

YELLAPU  VARAPRASAD

OBC

17

150016

YELLAPU RAJARAMESH

OBC

2.                             The above 17 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

 




Home | Vacancies | Results | Contact Us