FINAL RESULT

ELECTRICIAN

 

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 15 Electrician Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 11th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & oral test held on 11th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 15 Electrician, following 15 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

230194

ABHILASHA PAL

OBC/OM

2

230261

AMALRAJ

SC

3

230285

ASHISH DEEPAK SALODKAR

OBC

4

230435

AVINASH RAMKRISHNA WANJARI

GENERAL

5

230366

BHUSHAN RAMRATAN MAHORIYA

OBC

6

230110

JUGAL KISHORE BEHERA

SC/OM

7

230143

KUTHEKAR SATISH SURYAPRAKASH

OBC

8

230373

NISHANT SAHU

GENERAL

9

230468

PATE MANGESH SUDHAKAR

OBC

10

230340

PAVAN KUMAR CH R K

OBC/OM

11

230085

SANJAY KUMAR KEWAT

OBC/OM

12

230191

SHANDEO KAILASJI NARNAWARE

ST

13

230424

TALHE SAGAR HARISHCHANDRA

OBC

14

230582

VIJAY KUMAR SINGH

OBC/OM

15

230404

VISHAL MADHUKARRAO VADIKAR

GENERAL

2.                             The above 15 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

TOOL MAKER

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 01 Tool Maker Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 12th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & Oral Test held on 12th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 01 Tool Maker, following 01 candidate is provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

170016

MANAS KUMAR SAHOO

GENERAL

2.                             The above 01 candidate is being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

WELDER

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 05 Welder  Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 10th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & oral test held on
10th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 05 Welder, following
04 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl. No.

Roll No

Name

Cat.

1

190243

SANKAR GHORUI

SC

2

190214

VINOD PRASAD SINGH

OBC/OM

3

190263

SANTOSH KUMAR KUSWAHA

OBC

4

190282

OMPARKASH KURWETI

ST

2.                             The above 04 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

FITTER AUTO

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 04 Fitter Auto Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 12th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & oral test held on
12th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 04 Fitter Auto, following
04 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

260013

BORSE DIPAK NARAYAN

GENERAL

2

260041

GAJBHIYE PRAKASH KACHARUJI

SC/OM

3

260024

MANOJ NATTHUJI DHOTE

GENERAL

4

260022

VIKAS RAMKRISHNA BANTE

OBC

2.                             The above 04 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

TURNER

                        Sub:-       Recruitment of 31 Turner Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-       1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 11th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & Oral Test held on 11th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 31 Turner, following 28 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) 

Sl.

No.

Roll

No.

Name

Category

1

180558

ABIR GHOSH

GENERAL

2

180629

ANURAG SHUKLA

GENERAL

3

180161

BABU LAL

OBC/OM

4

180615

CHITRESH KUMAR TELASE

OBC/OM

5

180970

FUNDE PRAKASH RAMKRUSHNA

OBC/OM

6

180416

GIRRAJ KISHOR

OBC

7

180737

KARAN KUMRE

ST

8

180570

LALIT LOKHANDE

OBC/OM

9

180373

MADANLAL OMPRAKASH

SC

10

180495

MOHAN SINGH

OBC/OM

11

180127

MUHAMMED SAYEEDULL ZAFER KHAN

OBC

12

180796

MUNINDRA NATH

OBC

13

180581

PAVAN KUMAR DHURWEY

ST

14

180777

PAVAN VISHNUJI KHADSE

SC

15

180594

PRABHAKARAN R

OBC/OM

16

180804

RAM KISHOR

OBC/OM

17

180703

RUPESH DOMAJI KAMBLE

SC

18

180584

S GANESH KUMAR

OBC

19

180238

SACHINKUMAR KUWARLAL PARDHI

OBC/PH

20

180909

SANTOSH SAHEBRAW DOBLE

OBC

21

180276

SHAILENDRA KUMAR SONI

GENERAL

22

180447

SHAILENDRA SINGH YADAV

OBC/OM

23

180649

SUNIL KUMAR RAI

OBC/OM

24

180257

SURESH

ST

25

180237

TARAKESWAR RANA

OBC/OM

26

180439

UMESH CHOUDHRI

OBC/OM

27

180891

UMESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

OBC/OM

28

180718

VIVEK DWIVEDI

GENERAL

2.                             The above 28 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.

FINAL RESULT

PAINTER

                        Sub:-     Recruitment of 22 Painter Semi-Skilled.

                                Ref :-     1. Advertisement published in E.N. - 25-31 August, 2012

                                                2. Written test held on 18.11.2012 & Practical & Oral test held on 3-4th Dec, 2012.

                                Based on performance in Written Test held on 18.11.2012 and Practical & oral test held on 3-4th Dec. 2012 for recruitment of 22 Painter, following 18 candidates are provisionally declared selected :-

(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Sl.

No.

Roll No.

NAME

Category

01

160014

ANIL RAJARAM KADAM

GENERAL

02

160075

ASHOK KUWARLAL RAHANGDALE

OBC

03

160036

KUCHIK SHRIKANT BALU

GENERAL

04

160087

NARESH RAMCHANDRA NAWLE

SC/OM

05

160100

PRAKASH KUMAR BEHERA

GENERAL

06

160029

RAUT SHANKAR DNYANOBA

OBC/OM

07

160043

SANJAYKUMAR PRABHUDAS BALBUDHE

OBC

08

160128

SATISH EKNATH LOKHANDE

GENERAL

09

160005

SHINDE  SACHIN  MAHADEO

OBC/OM

10

160006

SOMKUWAR DHARMENDRA VITHOBA

SC

11

160022

SUBHASH N RAJ

OBC/OM

12

160091

SUNIL KUMAR

OBC

13

160058

SUNIL MANOHAR MESHRAM

GENERAL

14

160109

SURYAWANSHI MAROTI LAXMANRAO

SC

15

160046

VASANTA KEWALRAM KATEKHAYE

OBC/OM

16

160040

VINOD NILCHAND BHANDARKAR

OBC/OM

17

160111

VIPIN VIJAYANPILLAI

OBC

18

160112

VURIBINDI NAVEEN KUMAR

OBC/OM

2.                            The above 18 candidates are being issued Attestation Forms by post.


Home | Vacancies | Results | Contact Us